VIVO IPL 2016 - Season 9 Delhi Daredevils Logo Gujarat_Lions_Logo Kings XI Punjab Logo Kolkata Knight Riders Logo Mumbai Indians Logo Rising_Pune_Supergiants Royal Challengers Bangalore Logo SunRisers Hyderabad Logo

Match – 24th IPL 2016 – Mumbai Indians v Kolkata Knight Riders Preview

Today’s Match – 24th match – Mumbai Indians v Kolkata Knight Riders
Date – Thu Apr 28, 2016
Time – 14:30 GMT | 8 pm Indian time
Venue – Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

Today in the 24th match of IPL 2016, the Mumbai Indians will take on the Kolkata Knight Riders. Mumbai who have had a mix season so far with 3 wins out of 7 will be hoping that their team plays as a unit and both batting and bowling show good performance. Mumbai who have won two high chasing matches have failed to s...

Match – 23rd IPL 2016 – Delhi Daredevils v Gujarat Lions Scorecard

Today’s Match – 23rd match – Delhi Daredevils v Gujarat Lions
Date – Wed Apr 27, 2016
Time – 14:30 GMT | 8 pm Indian time
Venue – Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
Toss – Delhi Daredevils elected to field
Result – Gujarat Lions won by 1 run

Gujarat Lions 172-6 (20) Runs Balls 4s 6s SR Dwayne Smith lbw b Tahir 53 30 5 3 176.67 Brendon McCullum b Morris 60 36 6 3 166.67 *Suresh Raina c Nair b Morris 2 5 0 0 40.00 Dinesh Karthik c Duminy b Tahir 19 17 1 1 111.76 Ravindra Jadeja c de Ko...

Match – 23rd IPL 2016 – Delhi Daredevils v Gujarat Lions Preview

Today’s Match – 23rd match – Delhi Daredevils v Gujarat Lions
Date – Wed Apr 27, 2016
Time – 14:30 GMT | 8 pm Indian time
Venue – Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

Today in the 23rd match of IPL 2016, Delhi Daredevils will take on The Gujarat Lions at Feroz Shah Kotla. Delhi Daredevils who have won 3 out of 4 matches played so far will be hoping to win at their home ground where as with a win today, The Gujarat Lions can become the number 1 team in points table.

The Gujarat Lions have ...

Match – 22nd IPL 2016 – Sunrisers Hyderabad v Rising Pune Supergiants Scorecard

Today’s Match – 22nd match – Sunrisers Hyderabad v Rising Pune Supergiants
Date – Tue Apr 26, 2016
Time – 14:30 GMT | 8 pm Indian time
Venue – Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
Toss – Rising Pune Supergiants elected to field
Result – Rising Pune Supergiants won by 34 runs (D/L method)

Sunrisers Hyderabad 118-8 (20) Runs Balls 4s 6s SR *David Warner c Rahane b Dinda 0 4 0 0 0.00 Shikhar Dhawan not out 56 53 2 1 105.66 Aditya Tare c Perera b D...

Match – 22nd IPL 2016 – Sunrisers Hyderabad v Rising Pune Supergiants

Today’s Match – 22nd match – Sunrisers Hyderabad v Rising Pune Supergiants
Date – Tue Apr 26, 2016
Time – 14:30 GMT | 8 pm Indian time
Venue – Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad

Today in the 22nd match of IPL 2016, Sunrisers Hyderabad will take on Rising Pune Supergiants. Sunrisers Hyderabad who are on a roll with 3 successive win will be looking for a comprehensive win today.

On the other hand, Dhoni’s Rising Pune Supergiants have los...

IPL Results

Season Final Team vs TeamMarginWinner
2008Rajasthan Royals vs Chennai Super Kings Rajasthan Royals won by 3 wicketsRajasthan Royals
2009Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Deccan ChargersDeccan Chargers won by 6 runsDeccan Chargers
2010Chennai Super Kings vs Mumbai IndiansChennai Super Kings won by 22 runsChennai Super Kings
2011Chennai Super Kings vs Royal Challengers BangaloreChennai Super Kings won by 58 runsChennai Super Kings
2012Kolkata Knight Riders vs Chennai Super KingsKolkata Knight Riders won by 5 wicketsKolkata Knight Riders
2013Mumbai Indians vs Chennai Super KingsMumbai Indians won by 23 runsMumbai Indians
2014Kolkata Knight Riders vs Kings XI PunjabKolkata Knight Riders won by 3 wicketsKolkata Knight Riders
2015Mumbai Indians vs Chennai Super KingsMumbai Indians won by 41 runsMumbai Indians
Complete IPL Results

IPL Points Table 2016

IPL Teams Matches Played Matches Won Matches Loss No ResultPoints Net Run Rate
Gujarat Lions651010+0.037
Kolkata Knight Riders 54108+0.922
Delhi Daredevils53206+0.244
Sunrisers Hyderabad63306-0.216
Mumbai Indians73406-0.268
Rising Pune Supergiants62404+0.432
Royal Challengers Bangalore52304+0.230
Kings XI Punjab61502-1.174
Check Points Table for Previous Editions