Email This Page To Your Friend Email This Page To Your Friend

The fever of T20 is back with Indian Premier League. Check out how the teams fight against each other in the upcoming season of IPL. Here is the complete IPL Schedule 2016

Match Number Date TimeTeamsVenue
1 Sat Apr 9 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
1st match - Mumbai Indians v Rising Pune Supergiants Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
2 Sun Apr 10 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
2nd match - Kolkata Knight Riders v Delhi Daredevils Eden Gardens, Kolkata
3 Mon Apr 11 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
3rd match - Kings XI Punjab v Gujarat Lions Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
4 Tue Apr 12 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
4th match - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Sunrisers Hyderabad M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
5 Wed Apr 13 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
5th match - Kolkata Knight Riders v Mumbai Indians Eden Gardens, Kolkata
6 Thu Apr 14 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
6th match - Gujarat Lions v Rising Pune Supergiants Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
7 Fri Apr 15 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
7th match - Delhi Daredevils v Kings XI Punjab Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
8 Sat Apr 16 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
8th match - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Kolkata Knight Riders Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
9 Sat Apr 16 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
9th match - Mumbai Indians v Gujarat Lions Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
10 Sun Apr 17 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
10th match - Kings XI Punjab v Rising Pune Supergiants Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali,
11 Sun Apr 17 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
11th match - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Delhi Daredevils M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
12Mon Apr 18 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
12th match - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Mumbai Indians Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
13 Tue Apr 19 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
13th match - Kings XI Punjab v Kolkata Knight Riders Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
14 Wed Apr 20 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
14th match - Mumbai Indians v Royal Challengers Bangalore Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
15Thu Apr 21 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
15th match - Gujarat Lions v Sunrisers Hyderabad Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
16 Fri Apr 22 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
16th match - Rising Pune Supergiants v Royal Challengers Bangalore Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
17 Sat Apr 23 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
17th match - Delhi Daredevils v Mumbai Indians Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
18 Sat Apr 23 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
18th match - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Kings XI Punjab Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
19 Sun Apr 24 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
19th match - Gujarat Lions v Royal Challengers Bangalore Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
20 Sun Apr 24 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
20th match - Rising Pune Supergiants v Kolkata Knight Riders Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
21 Mon Apr 25 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
21st match - Kings XI Punjab v Mumbai Indians Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
22 Tue Apr 26 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
22nd match - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Rising Pune Supergiants Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
23 Wed Apr 27 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
23rd match - Delhi Daredevils v Gujarat Lions Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
24 Thu Apr 28 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
24th match - Mumbai Indians v Kolkata Knight Riders Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
25 Fri Apr 29 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
25th match - Rising Pune Supergiants v Gujarat Lions Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
26 Sat Apr 30 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
26th match - Delhi Daredevils v Kolkata Knight RidersFeroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
27 Sat Apr 30 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
27th match - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Royal Challengers Bangalore Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
28 Sun May 1 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
28th match - Gujarat Lions v Kings XI Punjab Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
29 Sun May 1 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
29th match - Rising Pune Supergiants v Mumbai Indians Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
30 Mon May 2 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
30th match - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Kolkata Knight Riders M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
31 Tue May 3 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
31st match - Gujarat Lions v Delhi Daredevils Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
32 Wed May 4 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
32nd match - Kolkata Knight Riders v Kings XI Punjab Eden Garden,Kolkata
33 Thu May 5 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)33rd match - Delhi Daredevils v Rising Pune Supergiants Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
34 Fri May 6 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
34th match - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Gujarat Lions Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
35 Sat May 7 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
35th match - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Rising Pune Supergiants M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
36 Sat May 7 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
36th match - Kings XI Punjab v Delhi Daredevils Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
37 Sun May 8 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
37th match - Mumbai Indians v Sunrisers HyderabadDr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy Cricket Stadium,Visakhapatnam
38 Sun May 8 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
38th match - Kolkata Knight Riders v Gujarat Lions Eden Gardens, Kolkata
39 Mon May 9 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
39th match - Kings XI Punjab v Royal Challengers Bangalore Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
40 Tue May 10 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
40th match - Rising Pune Supergiants v Sunrisers Hyderabad Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam
41 Wed May 11 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
41st match - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Mumbai Indians M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
42Thu May 12 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
42nd match - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Delhi Daredevils Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
43 Fri May 13 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
43rd match - Mumbai Indians v Kings XI PunjabDr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam
44 Sat May 14 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
44th match - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Gujarat Lions M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
45 Sat May 14 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
45th match - Kolkata Knight Riders v Rising Pune Supergiants Eden Gardens, Kolkata
46 Sun May 15 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
46th match - Kings XI Punjab v Sunrisers Hyderabad Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
47 Sun May 15 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
47th match - Mumbai Indians v Delhi Daredevils Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam
48 Mon May 16 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
48th match - Kolkata Knight Riders v Royal Challengers Bangalore Eden Gardens, Kolkata
49 Tue May 17 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
49th match - Rising Pune Supergiants v Delhi Daredevils Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam
50 Wed May 18 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
50th match - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Kings XI Punjab M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
51 Thu May 19 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT) 51st match - Gujarat Lions v Kolkata Knight Riders Green Park,Kanpur
52 Fri May 20 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
52nd match - Delhi Daredevils v Sunrisers Hyderabad Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur
53 Sat May 21 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
53rd match - Rising Pune Supergiants v Kings XI Punjab Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam
54 Sat May 21 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
54th match - Gujarat Lions v Mumbai Indians Green Park, Kanpur
55 Sun May 22 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
55th match - Kolkata Knight Riders v Sunrisers Hyderabad Eden Gardens, Kolkata
56 Sun May 22 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
56th match - Delhi Daredevils v Royal Challengers Bangalore Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur
57 Tue May 24 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
Qualifier 1 - Gujarat Lions v Royal Challengers Bangalore M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
58 Wed May 25 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
Eliminator - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Kolkata Knight Riders Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
59 Fri May 27 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
Qualifier 2 - Gujarat Lions v Sunrisers Hyderabad Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
60 Sun May 29 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
Final - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Sunrisers Hyderabad M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
Category: Indian Premier League Match Schedules

2 Comments

david govender Said,
April 5th, 2016 @5:35 am  

can u plse advise me as to which tv station is televising any or all the matches

in Australia. if not which is the best way to stream.

your help would be greatly appreciated.

mygif

More IPL News

Leave Your Comments Below

Please Note: All comments will be hand modified by our authors so any unsuitable comments will be removed and you comments will be appreared after approved